`

We will post "ALL" that are sent to us, typically with in 24 hrs.

Runner Stuff in Iowa

Road Race & Tri results since the year 2000 are here


Iowa Cross Country Results 2022

S

Results by year: 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 2018 2019 2020
Last years collected meet results are here - 2021
Back Home IATC State 2022 Week 8 Rankings E-mail us Here Other XC Results Road Race Results

For Track, Cross Country & Other Runneing needs, go to FitnessSports.com

. . . . . . . . . . PP = postponed . . x = cancelled

Month

Day

Name

Catagory

Results link

July 23

Sat

Iowa Games XC Meet, Ames

Open

results

         

Aug. 22

Tue

Moline Invite - Men's 3 Mile Results

HS (B?G)

results

Aug. 22

Tue

Woodward Granger

HS (B?G)

results

Aug. 22

Tue

Knoxville Earlybird Meet

HS (B?G)

results

         

Aug. 23

Tue

Ed-Co Invitational - Edgewood

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 23

Tue

Mount Vernon-Lisbon Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 23

Tue

Dubuque Wahlert XC Invite

HS (B/G)

results

         

Aug. 25

Tue

Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Open

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 25

Thur

Charles City Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 25

Thur

Trojan Early Bird- Iowa City West

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 25

Thur

Audubon

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 25

Thur

Marshalltown Early Bird

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 25

Thur

Alden Invite - Iowa Falls

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 25

Thur

Southeast Valley - Gowrie Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 25

Thur

Collins Maxwell Earlybird

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 25

Thur

Heelan Invitational - Bishop Heelan - Sioux City

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 25

Thur

Spencer Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 25

Thur

Deb Hankens Invite - Cherokee

HS (B/G)

results

         

Aug. 26

Fri

Reiver Classic - Iowa Western CC

CC (M/W)

results

         

Aug. 27

Sat

Glenwood Coed Meet

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 27

Sat

Cedar Rapids Prairie Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 27

Sat

Anamosa

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 27

Sat

Johnston Invite

MS & HS (B/G)

results

         

Aug. 29

Mon

Albia Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 29

Mon

Monroe, Wisc

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 29

Mon

Webster City

HS (B/G)

results

         

Aug. 30

Tue

Maryville MO, XC Invitational

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 30

Tue

Bellevue XC

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 30

Tue

Dakota Valley, South Dakota

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 30

Tue

Logan-Magnolia

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 30

Tue

Dallas Center Grimes Invite

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 30

Tue

Oelwein Invitational, Oelwein

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 30

Tue

Spirit Lake Invite

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 30

Tue

Williamsburg XC Invite

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 30

Tue

Mason City - Neuman

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 30

Tue

Clinton

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 30

Tue

Hillcrest Academy (Iowa Menonite School), Kalona

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 30

Tue

Plattsmouth NE.

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 30

Tue

Boyden-Hull Rock Valley

HS (B/G)

results

         

Sept. 1

Tue

Pine Lake Invite, South Hardin Eldora

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 1

Thur

Madrid

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 1

Thur

Keokuk

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 1

Thur

Trent Smith Invite - Charles City - No Team Score

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 1

Thur

Bob Brown Invite - Iowa City Reguina

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 1

Thur

Kirk Schmaltz Ames Invite 1 (ISU)

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 1

Thur

Okoboji XC Invite Arnolds Park

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 1

Thur

West Central Valley Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 1

Thur

MFL - MarMac Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 1

Thur

Wildwood XC Classic - Pekin

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 1

Thur

Wayne Community

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 1

Thur

Spartan Igniter - Univ. of Dubuque

Univ / College

results

Sept. 1

Thur

Johnston MS Meet

MS (B/G)

results

         

Sept. 2

Fri

Augustana XC Meet

All Levels

results

Sept. 2

Fri

Corridor XC Clash

 

results

Sept. 2

Fri

Cornell Mount Mercy HS Meet

College/Univ.

results

Sept. 2

Fri

Central College Dutch Invite - Pella

College/Univ.

results

Sept. 2

Fri

Bill Buxton Invite - Simpson College, Indianola

College/Univ.

results

Sept. 2

Fri

Hawkeye Invite

College/Univ.

results

Sept. 2

Fri

Spartan Invite- Pleasant Valley Middle School

MS (B/G)

results

         

Sept. 3

Fri

SAU Short Course Invite - St Ambrose

Univ/College

results

Sept. 3

Fri

Hawkeye Invite - Iowa City

Univ/College

results

Sept. 3

Sat

Spartan Invitational - Pleasant Valley - Var / JV

HS (B/G

results

Sept. 3

Sat

Abraham Lincoln Lynx Invite - Council Bluffs

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 3

Sat

Pella Dutch Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 3

Sat

Urbandale Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 3

Sat

Linn Mar Invitational, Marion

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 3

Sun

John Kurtt Invite - Wartburg

Univ/College

results

         

Sept. 6

Tue

Treynor XC Meet

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 6

Tue

Tipton

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 6

Tue

Cenral Decatur

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 6

Tue

Van Buren.

MS &HS (B/G

results

Sept. 6

Tue

Clayton Ridge - Guttenburg.

MS & HS (B/G

results

Sept. 6

Tue

Esterville Lincoln Central

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 6

Tue

Winterset Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 6

Tue

Grinnell Invitational

MS & HS (B/G))

results

Sept. 6

Tue

Belmond - Klemme Invite

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 6

Tue

Sibley - Ocheyedan

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 6

Tue

Dick Pollitt Go Hawk Invite - Waverly

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 6

Tue

Springville - Central City

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 6

Tue

Gary Meyer Invite - LeMars

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 6

Tue

Sigourney XC Invite

MS & HS (B/G)

results

         

Sept. 7

Wed

Sioux City Middle Schools.#1

MS(B/G)

results

         

Sept. 8

Thurs

Clarinda XC Meet

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 8

Thurs

Regina Iowa City Middle School Invite

MS(B/G)

results

Sept. 8

Thurs

Davis County - Bloomfield.

HS & MS(BG)

results

Sept. 8

Thur

Bobcat Invite, Marshalltown MCC Course

HS & MS(BG)

results

Sept. 8

Thur

Audubon XC Meet

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 8

Thur

Gilbert XC Invite at ISU

HS & MS(BG)

results

Sept. 8

Thur

Colfax - Mingo Tiget Hawk Invite

HS & MS(BG)

results

Sept. 8

Thur

Fairfield Invitational

HS & MS(BG)

results

Sept. 8

Thur

Cedar Rapids Washington Invite - Noelridge

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 8

Thur

Northeast Invite, Goose Lake

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 8

Thur

Union, LaPorte City

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 8

Thur

Bob Scott XC North Fayette-Valley

JrH & HS (B/G)

results

         

Sept. 9

Fri

Clinton MS XC Meet

MS(B/G)

results

         

Sept. 10

Sat

Les Duke Invite - Grinnell College

College/ HS / MS)

results

Sept. 10

Sat

Greene County XC Meet X weather

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 10

Sat

Luther College All American Invite, Decorah.

College/ HS/MS)

results

Sept. 10

Sat

Ridgeview - Holstein X weather

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 10

Sat

Benton Community

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 10

Sat

Fighting Bee Invite - Saint Ambrose

Univ / College

results

Sept. 10

Sat

Lewis Central Invite - Iowa Western CC X weather

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 10

Sat

Monticello XC Invite

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 10

Sat

Forest Park XC Fest. St. Louis, MO.

HS (B/G)

results

         

Sept. 12

Mon

Pleasantville "Trojan Invite"

HS & MS(BG)

results

Sept. 12

Mon

Emmetsburg Invite

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 12

Mon

Ballard Invite, Huxley

HS & MS(BG)

results

Sept. 12

Mon

South Tama Invitational

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 12

Mon

Wildcat Invite West Lyon. Inwood

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 12

Mon

Tiger Cross Country Invite - Red Oak

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 12

Mon

Midland XC Meet, Wyoming

HS & MS(BG)

results

Sept. 12

Mon

Tarkio XC Meet, Mo

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 13

Tue

Tom Karpen Invite (Valley WDM)

HS & MS(BG)

results

Sept. 13

Tue

Starmont Invitational - Arlington

HS & MS(BG)

results

Sept. 13

Tue

Oskaloosa Invite

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 13

Tue

Woodbury - Central -

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 13

Tue

Cedar Rapids MS Invitational

MS(BG)

results

Sept. 13

Tue

AHSTW Invite - Avoca

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 13

Tue

Storm Lake Invitational

HS & MS(BG)

results

Sept. 13

Tue

Osage CC Invite

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 13

Tue

English Valley Invite, North English

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 13

Tue

Lancer Invite - North Scott, Eldridge

HS & MS(BG)

results

Sept. 13

Tue

Central Lee XC, Donnellson

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 14

Wed

Sioux City MS Meet #2

MS(BG)

results

         

Sept. 15

Thur

Johnston MS Time Trials

MS(BG)

results

Sept. 15

Thur

I-35 XC Meet - Truro

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 15

Thur

Colo-NESCO

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 15

Thur

Timm Lamb Fort Madison Cross Country

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 15

Thur

Indianola Middle School

MS

results

Sept. 15

Thur

Clear Lake Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 15

Thur

Lynnville-Sully Invitate

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 15

Thur

Rich Engle Classic - Cedar Falls

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 15

Thur

Panorama Invitational

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 15

Thur

Missouri Valley XC Invite

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 15

Thur

Bennington NE

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 15

Thur

Central Elkader Invite - Elkader

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 15

Thur

Southwest Valley Invite - Corning

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 15

Thur

Sioux Central - Sioux Rapids

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 15

Thur

Cascade High School Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 15

Thur

Blair XC Invite - NE

HS(BG) & MS

results

Sept.

Sat

Morningside XC Invite

University / College

results

         

Sept. 17

Sat

BCLUW Invite X westher

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 17

Sat

Heartland Classic - Pella (Central College)

HS (B/G )

results

         

Sept. 19

Mon

HMS SanbornXC Invite

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 19

Mon

Westwood XC Meet

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 19

Mon

Denver Invitational

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 19

Mon

Humbolt XC Meet

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 19

Mon

Solon Invitational

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 19

Mon

Ankeny Middle School

MS(BG)

results

Sept. 19

Mon

Prairie City / Monroe - Monroe

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 19

Mon

West Fork XC Invite

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 19

Mon

North Polk MS XC Meet

B/G

results

Sept. 19

Mon

Bellevue XC Invite

HS (B/G) MS

results

Sept. 19

Mon

ADM Invite, Adel

HS (B/G) MS

results

Sept. 19

Mon

BGM Brooklyn XC meet Still Waiting

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 19

Mon

Prairie Du Chien Middle School

MS(BG)

results

         

Sept. 20

Tue

MoHawk XC Invite. Mason City

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 20

Tue

Nashua-Plainfield XC Invite, Nashua

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 20

Tue

Creston XC Invitational

HS(B/G MS(BG)

results

Sept. 20

Tue

Cardinal (Newton) XC Invite

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 20

Tue

Vinton Shellsburg Invitational X Cancelled

HS(B/G)

results

Sept. 20

Tue

CPU Stormin Pointer Invitational X Cancelled

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 20

Tue

Tri-Center XC Meet, Neola PP to 22nd

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 20

Tue

Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont XC Meet PP to 22nd

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 20

Tue

Sheldon XC Invite X Cancelled

HS(B/G)

results

Sept. 20

Tue

Mount Pleasant PP to 22nd

HS(B/G)

results

Sept. 20

Tue

Waukon XC Invite

HS(B/G)

results

Sept. 20

Tue

Bettendorf MS XC Invite

MS(BG)

results

Sept. 20

Tue

West Marshall XC Invite

MS & HS (B/G)

results

         

Sept. 21

Wed

Sioux City MS XC Meet #3

MS(BG)

results

Sept. 21

Tue

Creighton Prep XC Meet

HS(B/G)

results

         

Sept. 22

Thur

Eastern Iowa XC Classic, Seminole Valley Park

HS(B/G)

results

Sept. 22

Thur

Warriors XC Invite, Sioux Center

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 22

Thur

Central Springs XC Meet, Manly

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 22

Thur

Mount Pleasant XC Meet

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 22

Thur

Moravia XC Meet

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 22

Thur

Indianola XC Invitational

HS(B/G)

results

Sept. 22

Thur

Adair Casey / Guthrie Center XC Meet

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 22

Thur

Roland Story XC Invitational

HMS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 22

Thur

Jim Boughton CC Invitational - Dubuque

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 22

Thur

Maple Valley Anthen Oto XC Invite - Mapleton

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 22

Thur

Nebraska City XC Meet - NE

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 22

Thur

Tony Proctor Burlington XC Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 22

Thur

Sam Iverson Invite - Grundy Center / Gladbrook XC Meet

MS(BG) HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 22

Thur

Tri-Center XC Meet, Neola

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 22

Thur

Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont XC Meet

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 23

Fri

Roy Griak Clasic - Univ. of Minn.

HS B/G

results

Sept. 23

Fri

Yankton, SD

HS B/G

results

         

Sept. 24

Sat

Loras XC Triangular

College

results

Sept. 24

Sat

Anamosa Invitational

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept. 24

Sat

Harlan Cyclone CC Invite

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 24

Sat

Independence

JrH & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 24

Sat

Pekin 7th Grade Invitational, Fairfield

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 24

Sat

Rim Rock Farm HS Classic - KS

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 24

Sat

Grand View Univ. Viking XC Invite

Univ./College

results

         

Sept. 26

Mon

Cardinal XC Invite - Garner Hayfield Ventura

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 26

Mon

Bill Bails - North Cedar XC Invite

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 26

Mon

Nevada XC Invitational

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 26

Mon

   Alta-Aurelia XC Invitational

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 26

Mon

Clipper XC Classic XC - Clear Creek-Amana

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 26

Mon

Algona XC Meeet

HS / MS

results

Sept. 26

Mon

Orient - Macksburg XC Meet

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 26

Mon

Tim Jenks - Ames Middle School XC Invite

MS

results

         

Sept.. 27

Tue

Clarke XC Invite, Osceola

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.. 27

Tue

Denison Schleswig XC Invite

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept.. 27

Tue

Van Buren XC Meet

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 27

Tue

Jesup Invitational

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 27

Tue

Williamsburg Invitational

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept.. 27

Tue

Knoxville Invitational

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 27

Tue

Iowa City West

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.. 27

Tue

Washington XC

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.. 27

Tue

Hull Western Christian XC

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.. 27

Tue

Ogdon XC Meet

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept.. 27

Tue

Davenport Middle School XC

MS(BG)

results

         

Sept. 28

Wed

Sioux City MS Meet #4

MS

results

         

Sept. 29

Thur

Bulldog Invite - Hampton-Dumont-CAL

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 29

Thur

Spencer XC Meet

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 29

Thur

IKM - Manning XC Meet

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 29

Thur

Chariton HS

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 29

Thur

Southeast Polk

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 29

Thur

City of Davenport, Metro Meet

HS(B/G)

results

Sept. 29

Thur

Bud Williams Meet, Iowa City

MS & HS B&G

results

Sept. 29

Thur

South OBrien - Paulina

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 29

Thur

Bobcat Invitational - Western Dubuque

HS B&G

results

Sept. 29

Thur

Waterloo MS Invitational

MS

results

Sept. 29

Thur

Marshas Koebernick South Sioux City Meet

MS & HS B&G

results

Sept. 29

Thur

Senandoah Invitational

MS & HS B&G

results

Sept. 29

Thur

West Central Valley

MS & HS B&G

results

Sept. 29

Thur

Leon Fox XC Invite, Perry

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 29

Thur

Winfield Mt Union Invite

HS (BG)

results

         

Oct. 1

Sat

South Hardin (Eldora) Invitational

HS(B/G) JrH(BG)

results

Oct. 1

Sat

Steve Johnson Invite - Wartburg

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 1

Sat

Dan Huston Invite - Wartburg

College/Univ

results

Oct. 1

Sat

Pocahontas Invitational

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 1

Sat

Crestwood Invitational - Cresco

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 1

Sat

Briar Cliff XC Invite

College/Univ

results

         

Oct. 2

Sun

Westside Track Club Jr Olym XC Meet - Valley Souhwoods, WDM

Youth B-G

results

         

Oct. 3

Mon

Hillcrest (Iowa Mennonite School) Academy

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct. 3

Mon

Nodaway Valley XC

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct. 3

Mon

Lake Mills XC Meet

HS(B/G) JrH(BG)

results

Oct. 3

Mon

North Polk Invitational

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 3

Mon

Marquette Catholic - Bellevue - Incomplete

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct. 3

Mon

Woodbine XC Invite

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

         

Oct. 4

Tue

Centerville XC Invitationsl

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct. 4

Tue

Wolverine XC Invitational - Dike - New Hartford

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct. 4

Tue

West Deleware MS XC Invite

MS(B/G)

results

Oct. 4

Tue

Ankeny MS XC Invite Meet

MS(BG)

results

Oct. 4

Tue

West Deleware XC Invitational

MS(BG)

results

Oct. 4

Tue

Dick Bell XC Invite - Eagle Grove XC

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct. 4

Tue

Cherokee XC Invite

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct. 4

Tue

Kingsley - Pierson XC

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct. 4

Tue

Jim Hetrick Central DeWitt MS Invitational

MS

results

Oct. 4

Tue

Mound City XC Invite - Mound City, MO

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct. 4

Tue

Titan XC South Central Calhoun - Lake City

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct.

Tue

Leon Fox XC Invite - Perry

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct. 4

Tue

South Winneshiek XC Meet

HS(B/G)

results

         

Oct. 5

Wed

Sioux City MS Meet -

MS

results

         

Oct. 6

Thur

Boone XC Meet

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 6

Thur

Boyer Valley XC Meet

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 6

Thur

Saydel Invitational

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 6

Thur

Atlantic Invitational

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 6

Thur

Jim Hetrick Invite - Central DeWitt Invitational

HS(B/G)

results

Oct. 6

Thur

MVC Super Meet - Waterloo

HS(B/G)

results

Oct. 6

Thur

Mike Augustine Invite Ewing Park

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct. 6

Thur

Southeast Iowa Super Conference XC

HS(B/G)

results

Oct. 6

Thur

George - Little Rock XC Invite

HS(B/G)

results

Oct. 6

Thur

New Hampton Invitational

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 6

Thur

Jim Klein - South Hamilton - Jewell

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 6

Thur

West Sioux XC Invite

HS & MS

results

Oct. 6

Thur

Fort Dodge Invitational

HS & MS

results

Oct. 6

Thur

Montezuma Invitational

HS (BG)

results

Oct.

Fri

Trent Smith Invitational - NIACC

Community College

results

         

Oct. 8

Sat.

Lynx Invitational, North Linn H S

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 8

Sat

Seminole Stampede - Mount Mercy

College/University

results

Oct. 8

Sat

Sterling HS XC Invite - Sterling, IL

HS(BG)

results

Oct.

Sat

Poky Fall Dash JR XC Meet, Pocahontas 3K, 4K or 5K.

Youth

results

Oct. 8

Sat

Defender Holiday Inn Express Classic - Dordt

College/University

results

         

Oct. 9

Sun

USA T&F Jr Oly Meet, JTC, Johnston 3K, 4K or 5K.

Youth

Results

         

Oct. 10

Mon

Lakes XC Conference - Esterville Lincoln Central

HS Conference

results

Oct. 10

Mon

Little Hawkeye Conference - Dallas Center - Grimes

HS Conference

results

Oct. 10

Mon

WAMAC Middle School - CPU

MS Conference

results

Oct. 10

Mon

CRandIC MS Conference Meet

MS Conference

results

Oct. 10

Mon

Forest City XC Invitational

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 10

Mon

Bob Sanders Invite - OA-BCIG, Ida Grove

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 10

Mon

Heart of Iowa Conference, - West Marshall

HS Conference

results

Oct. 10

Mon

Western Iowa Conference @ Treynor

HS Conference

results

Oct. 10

Mon

War Eagle Conference - West Sioux

HS Conference

results

         

Oct. 11

Mon

Raccoon River Conf. XC - Adel

HS & MS (BG)

results

Oct. 11

Tue

Siouxland XC Conference - Okoboji

HS Conference

results

Oct. 11

Tue

Mike Jay XC Invite - Columbus Junction

HS Conference

results

Oct. 11

Tue

Pride of Iowa XC - Afton

HS & MS

results

Oct. 11

Tue

Southeast Polk Middle School Invite

MS

results

Oct. 11

Tue

Tri Rivers Conf XC Meet -North Linn

HS Conference

results

Oct. 11

Tue

River Valley Conference - Iowa City

HS Conf.

results

Oct. 11

Tue

South Iowa Cedar League - Sigourney

HS Conference

results

Oct. 11

Tue

South Central Conference - E.B.F.

HS Conference

results

Oct. 11

Tue

North Central Conference - Humboldt

HS Conference

results

Oct. 11

Tue

Northeast Iowa Conf. - New Hampton

HS Conference

results

 

 

 

 

 

Oct. 12

Wed

CIML Central Conference - Johnston

HS Conference

results

         

Oct. 13

Thur

Southeast XC Conference - Fairfield

HS Conference

results

Oct. 13

Thur

Hawkeye 10 Conference - Harlan

HS Conference

results

Oct. 13

Thur

Iowa Star Conference, Riceville @ Wartburg

HS Conference

results

Oct. 13

Thur

Mediapolis XC Meet

HS

results

Oct. 13

Thur

Mt Ayr XC Meet

HS

results

Oct. 13

Thur

Upper Iowa Conference - South Winneshiek

HS Conference

results

Oct. 13

Thur

M.V.C . Valley - Mississippi Divisional - Dubuque Wahlert

HS Conference

results

Oct. 13

Thur

West Central Athletic Conference - Panorama

HS Conference

results

Oct. 13

Thur

M.V.C . Valley - Valley Divisional - Waterloo

HS Conference

results

Oct. 13

Thur

Mississippi (MAC) Athletic Conf - Davenport West

HS Conference

results

Oct. 13

Thur

WaMaC Conference - Independence

HS Conference

results

Oct. 13

Thur

Missouri River Conference - LeMars

HS Conference

results

Oct. 13

Thur

Top of Iowa Conference - NIACC Mason City

HS Conference

results

Oct. 13

Thur

North Iowa Cedar League - Union LaPorte City

HS Conference

results

Oct. 13

Thur.

Iowa Alliance Conference - Marshalltown

HS Conference

results

         

Oct 14

Fri

Indian Hills Community College

CC

results

Oct 14

Fri

Unity Christian XC Meet

HS & MS B&G

results

 

Oct. 15

Sat

Missouri Valley XC

HS Conference

results

Oct. 15

Sat

Western Valley Conference - Woodbury Central

HS Conference

results

Oct. 15

Sat

Twin Lakes Conference - Southeast Valley

HS Conference

results

Oct. 15

Sat

Dick Washburn Statewide MS Championships Meet

MS

results

         

Oct. 16

Sun

USA T&F Jr Oly Meet, Solar Powered XC Club, Rockford 3K, 4K or 5K

Youth

results

SQ        

Oct. 19

Wed

4A Districts - Indianola

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 19

Wed

4A District - Pleasant Valley

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 19

Wed

4A District - Dubuque Senior

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 19

Wed

4A District - Marshalltown

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 19

Wed

4A District - Council Bluffs, Abe Lincoln

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 19

Wed

3A District - Washington

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 19

Wed

3A District - Pella

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 19

Wed

3A District - Humboldt

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 19

Wed

3A District - West Delaware, Manchester

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 19

Wed

3A District - Glenwood

HS (BG)

results

         

Oct. 20

Thur

1A District - I.C. Regina

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 20

Thur

1A District - Central Springs

HS (BG)

results

Oct.20

Thur

1A District - AGCG

HS (BG)

results

Oct.20

Thur

1A District - Ridge View - Holstein

HS (BG)

results

Oct.20

Thur

1A District - Cascade, Western Dubuque

HS (BG)

results

Oct.20

Thur

1A Disrict - Central Decatur

HS (BG)

results

Oct.20

Thur

1A District - South Hardin

HS (BG)

results

Oct.20

Thur

1A Disrict - Southwest Valley

HS (BG)

results

Oct.20

Thur

2A District - Monticello

HS (BG)

results

Oct.20

Thur

2A District - Oelwein

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 20

Thur

2A District - Unity Christian, Orange City

HS (BG)

results

Oct.20

Thur

2A District - Pella Christian

HS (BG)

results

Oct.20

Thur

2A District - Shenandoah

HS (BG)

results

         

Oct. 21

Fri

Luther vs LaCrosse XC Dual Meet

College

results

         

Oct. 22

Sat

NCCAA Regional XC

College

results

 

 

 

 

 

Oct. 23

Sun

AAU Jr Districk Meet, Ankeny - 3K, 4K or 5K

Youth

results

         

Oct. 28

?

Big 12 Conference Meet

Univesity

results

Oct. 28

?

Missouri Valley Conference

University

results

Oct. 28

Fri

Big 10 XC Champs - Ann Arbor

University

results

Oct. 28

Fri

1A & 2A Iowa State High School Champs - Ft.Dodge

HS

results

       

Oct. 29

Sat

Mid-West Conference Championships - Monmouth

College/University

results
W / M

Oct. 29

Sat

3A & 4A Iowa State High School Champs - Ft.Dodge

HS

results

Oct. 29

Sat

American Rivers Conf.- Simpson College

College/University

results

         

Oct. 30

Sun

Region XI Com College Champs - Ft. Dodge

Community College

results

       

Nov. 4

Fri

North Star Athletic Assn - Dickinson State

College/University

results
W / M

Nov. 4

Fri

Saga Cup - Luther College

College

results

         

Nov. 5

Sat

Heart of America Athletic Conference, Ankeny

College/University

results

Nov. 5

Sat

Iowa All Star Senior XC Meet, - Ankeny - Cancelled -weather

HS (BG)

results

Nov. 5

Sat

Great Plains Athletic Conference, Jamestown, N.D.

College/University

results
W / M

Nov 5

Sat

RCC Run in the Woods (Severe XC)

Opn XC

results

         

Nov. 6

Sun

USA T&F Jr Oly State XC Meet, Valley South Woods, WDM

Youth

results

         

Nov. 8

Tues

ChiBurg Challenge, Wartburg

College

results

         

Nov. 11

Fri

NCAA DI Midwest Championships, Columbia, MO

College/University

results

         

Nov. 12

Sat

NCAA D3 Midwest Championships, IL

College/University

results

Champs

 

National Championships

   

Nov. 12

Sat

NJCAA Championships (Div 1 for Iowa teams)

Jr & Com. College

results

   

 

   

Nov. 13

Sat

(Nike) NXN Heartland Regional Sioux Falls

High School

results

 

       

Nov. 18

Fri

NAIA Championships - Tallahassee

College/University

results

         

Nov. 19

Sat

NCAA (Div 1) National Championships - Stillwater OK

Preview

results

Nov. 19

Sat

NCAA (Div 3) National Championships - MI

Preview

results

         

Dec 2

Sat

NCAA (Div 2) National Championships - WA

Univ./College

results

         

Dec 3

Sat

NXN Nike Cross Nationals - Portland OR

Hign School

results

         

For all your cross country and track & field needs, go to www.FitnessSports.com