`

We will post "ALL" that are sent to us, typically with in 24 hrs.

Runner Stuff - Iowa

Road Race & Tri results since the year 2000 are here


Iowa Cross Country Results 2021

S

Results by year: 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 2018 2019
Last years collected meet results are here - 2020
Back Home IATC State 2021 Final Rankings E-mail us Here Other XC Results Road Race Results

For Track, Cross Country & Other Runneing needs, go to FitnessSports.com

. . . . . . . . . . PP = postponed . . x = cancelled

Month

Day

Name

Catagory

Results link

 

 

Spring Collegiate Meets

 

 

Mar. 20

Sat

Mustang National Preview Meet - Cedar Rapids

College / Univ.

Results

 

 

Fall Season

 

 

Aug/ 23

Mon

Woodward Granger

HS (B?G)

results

Aug. 23

Mon

Knoxville Earlybird Meet - Cancelled

HS (B?G)

x

Aug. 24

Tue

Shenandoah Earlybird - Postponed

HS (B/G)

pp

Aug. 24

Tue

Ed-Co Invitational - Edgewood - Cancelled

HS (B/G)

x

Aug. 24

Tue

Mount Vernon-Lisbon Invitational - Cancelled

HS (B/G)

x

Aug. 24

Tue

Dubuque Wahlert XC Invite - Cancelled

HS (B/G)

x

Aug. 24

Tue

Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Open - Postponed

HS (B/G)

pp

Aug. 26

Thur

Charles City Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 26

Thur

Trojan Early Bird- Iowa City West - Cancelled

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 26

Thur

Gilbert Invitational at I.S.U - Postponed

HS (B/G)

pp

Aug. 26

Thur

Marshalltown Early Bird - Cancelled

HS (B/G)

x

Aug. 26

Thur

Alden Invite - Iowa Falls

HS (B/G)

???? results

Aug. 26

Thur

Southeast Valley - Gowrie Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 26

Thur

Collins Maxwell Earlybird

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 26

Thur

Heelan Invitational - Bishop Heelan

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 26

Thur

Spencer Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 26

Thur

Deb Hankens Invite - Cherokee

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 26

Thur

Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont / Central DecaturT - Cancelled

HS (B/G)

x

Aug. 28

Sat

Glenwood Coed Meet

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 28

Sat

Pella Quad Meet

HS (B/G)

???? results

Aug. 28 Aug. 30

Sat

Maquoketa - postponed

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 28

Sat

Cedar Rapids Prairie Invite - Cancelled

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 28

Sat

Anamosa

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 28

Sat

Johnston Invite

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 30

Mon

Albia Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.. 31

Tue

Bellevue,

HS (B/G)

???? results

Aug.. 31

Tue

Shenandoah Earlybird - rescheduled

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.. 31

Tue

Dakota Valley, South Dakota

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.. 31

Tue

Logan-Magnolia 9-3

MS & HS (B/G)

???? results

Aug. 31

Tue

Dallas Center Grimes Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 31

Tue

Oelwein Invitational, Oelwein

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.. 31

Tue

Spirit Lake Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.. 31

Tue

Williamsburg XC Invite

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Aug.. 31

Tue

Mason City Neuman

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Aug.. 31

Tue

Webster City

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.. 31

Tue

Hillcrest Academy (Iowa Menonite School), Kalona

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 2

Tue

Pine Lake Invite, South Hardin Eldora

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 2

Thur

Madrid

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 2

Thur

Keokuk

HS (B/G)

???? results

Sept. 2

Thur

Trent Smith Invite - Charles City

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept

Thur

Bob Brown Invite - Iowa City Reguina

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 2

Thur

Kirk Scvhmaltz Ames Invite 1 (ISU)

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 2

Thur

Okoboji XC Invite Arnolds Park - rescheduled

MS & HS (B/G)

pp

Sept. 2

Thur

West Central Valley Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 2

Thur

MFL - MarMac Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 2

Thur

Wildwood XC Classic - Pekin

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 2

Thur

Wayne Community

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 3

Fri

26th Mustang Gallop, Cedar Raoids

College/Univ.

results

Sept. 3

Fri

Central College Dutch Invite - Pella

College/Univ.

results

Sept. 3

Fri

Bill Buxton Invite - Simpson College, Indianola

College/Univ.

results

Sept. 3

Fri

Hawkeye Invite - Iowa City

Univ/College

results

Sept. 4

Sat

Spartan Invitational - Pleasant Valley - Var / JV

HS (B/G

results

Sept. 4

Sat

Abraham Lincoln Lynx Invite - Council Bluffs

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 4

Sat

Pella Dutch Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 4

Sat

Urbandale Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 4

Sat

Linn Mar Invitational, Marion

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 5

Sun

Grand View University

Univ/College

results

Sept. 7

Tue

Keotta XC Meet

HS (B/G)

???? results

Sept. 7

Tue

Tipton

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 7

Tue

Cenral Decatur

MMS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 7

Tue

Van Buren.

MS &HS (B/G

results

Sept. 7

Tue

Clayton Ridge - Guttenburg.

MS & HS (B/G

results

Sept. 7

Tue

Esterville Lincoln Central

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 7

Tue

Winterset Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept

Tue

??????????

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 7

Tue

Belmond - Klemme Invite

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 7

Tue

Sibley - Ocheyedan

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 7

Tue

Dick Pollitt Go Hawk Invite - Waverly

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 7

Tue

Springville - Central City

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 7

Tue

Clarinda XC Meet

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 7

Tue

LeMars

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 7

Tue

Bellevue - West, NE

MS & HS (B/G)

????

Sept. 7

Tue

Grinnell Invitational

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 7

Tue

Treynor XC Meet

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 8

Wed

Sioux City Middle Schools.#1

MS(B/G)

results

Sept. 9

Thurs

Johnston Middle School XC Meet

MS(B/G)

results

Sept. 9

Thurs

Davis County Bloomfield.

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 9

Thurs

Greene County Invite - Grand Junction

HS (B/G)

???? results

Sept. 9

Thur

Bobcat Invite, Marshalltown MCC Course

HS & MS(BG)

results

Sept. 9

Thur

Colfax - Mingo Tiget Hawk Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 9

Thur

Fairfield Invitational

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 9

Thur

Cedar Rapids WashingtonInvite - Noelridge

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 9

Thur

Northeast Invite, Goose Lake

HS (B/G)

???? results

Sept. 9

Thur

Union, LaPorte City

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 9

Thur

Bob Scott XC North Fayette-Valley

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 9

Thur

Gilbert XC Invitational at I.S.U

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 10

Fri

Clinton MS XC Meet

MS(B/G)

results

Sept. 10

Fri

Les Duke Invite - Grinnell college

College/ HS/MS)

results

Sept. 11

Sat

Esterville - Lincoln Central.

HS (B/G)

???? results

Sept. 11

Sat

Luther College All American Invite, Decorah.

College/ HS/MS)

results

Sept.

Sat

John Kurtt Triangular

Univ / College

Sept. 11

Sat

Sioux City Triangular Meet

HS (B/G)

???? results

Sept. 11

Sat

Ridge View - Holsttein XC,

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 11

Sat

Fighting Bee Invite - Saint Ambrose

Univ / College

results

Sept. 11

Sat

Benton Invitational, Williamsburg, IA

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 11

Sat

Lewis Central Invite - Iowa Western CC

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 13

Mon

Pleasantville "Trojan Invite"

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 13

Mon

Emmetsburg Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 13

Mon

Ballard Invite, Huxley

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 13

Mon

South Tama Invitational

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 13

Mon

Wildcat Invite, West Lyon

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 13

Mon

Tiger Cross Country Invite - Red Oak

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

???? results

Sept. 13

Mon

Tarkio XC Meet, Mo

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 13

Mon

Dick Pollitt Jr HS Meet - Waverly

MS(BG)

???? results

Sept. 13

Tue

Southeast Polk JV Invitational XC

HS (B/G)

???? results

Sept. 14

Tue

Tom Karpen Invite (Valley WDM)

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 14

Tue

Starmont Invitational - Arlington

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 14

Tue

Oskaloosa Invite

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 14

Tue

Woodbury - Central -

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 14

Tue

AHSTW Invite - Avoca

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 14

Tue

Storm Lake Invitational

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 14

Tue

Osage CC Invite

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 14

Tue

English Valley Invite, North English

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 14

Tue

Lancer Invite - North Scott, Eldridge

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 14

Tue

Midland - Wyoming

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 14

Tue

Sioux Falls, SD

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

???? results

Sept. 15

Wed

Sioux City MS Meet #2

MS(BG)

results

Sept. 16

Thur

Colo-NESCO

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 16

Thur

Timm Lamb Fort Madison Cross Country

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 16

Thur

Indianola Middle School

MS

results

Sept. 16

Thur

Clear Lake Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 16

Thur

Lynnville-Sully Invitate

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 16

Thur

Rich Engle Classic - Cedar Falls

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 16

Thur

Panorama Invitational

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 16

Thur

Central Elkader Invite - Elkader

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 16

Thur

Southwest Valley Invite - Corning

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 16

Thur

Sioux Central - Sioux Rapids

HS (B/G )

???? results

Sept. 16

Thur

Cascade High School Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 16

Thur

Blair XC Invite - NE

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 18

Sat

Solon MS Invitational

MS

results

Sept. 18

Sat

Carroll Kuemper

HS (BG)

results

Sept. 18

Sat

Genesco XC Meet - Ill.

HS (BG)

results

Sept. 18

Sat

Peoria XC Meet - Ill.

HS (BG)

???? results

Sept.

Sat

Morningside XC Invite

University / College

???? results

Sept. 18

Sat

BCLUW Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 18

Sat

Heartland Classic - Pella (Central College)

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 20

Mon

HMS SanbornXC Invite

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 20

Mon

Westwood XC - - Cancelled

MS & HS (B/G)

x

Sept. 20

Mon

Denver Invitational

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 20

Mon

Humbolt XC Meet

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 20

Mon

Solon Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 20

Mon

Ankeny Middle School - Cancelled

MS(BG)

x

Sept. 20

Mon

Prairie City / Monroe - Monroe - postponed 9-21

HS (BG)

results

Sept. 20

Mon

West Fork XC Invite - rescheduled to 10-7

HS (B/G) MS

results

Sept. 20

Mon

Spencer XC Invite - postponed 10-5

B/G

Sept. 20

Mon

North Polk Ms XC Meet - Cancelled

B/G

x

Sept. 20

Mon

Bellevue XC Invite

HS (B/G) MS

results

Sept. 20

Mon

ADM Invite, Adel - cancelled

HS (B/G) MS

x

Sept. 20

Mon

West Marshall Trojan Invite - postponed 9-21

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 20

Mon

BGM Brooklyn XC meet - rescheduled to 9-27

HS(BG)

pp

Sept. 20

Mon

Prairie Du Chien Middle School

MS(BG)

results

Sept. 21

Tue

MoHawk XC Invite. Mason City

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 21

Tue

Nashua-Plainfield XC Invite, Nashua

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 21

Tue

Creston Invitational

HS(B/G MS(BG)

results

Sept. 21

Tue

Cardinal (Newton) Invite

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 21

Tue

Vinton Shellsburg Invitational

HS(B/G)

results

Sept. 21

Tue

CPU Stormin Pointer Invitational

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 21

Tue

Tri-Center XC Meet, Neola

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 21

Tue

Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont XC Meet

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 21

Tue

Sheldon XC Invite

HS(B/G)

results

Sept. 21

Tue

Mount Pleasant

HS(B/G)

results

Sept. 21

Tue

Waukon Invite

HS(B/G)

results

Sept. 21

Tue

Creighton Prep XC Meet

HS(B/G)

results

Sept. 21

Tue

Bettendorf MS Invite

MS(BG)

results

Sept. 22

Wed

Sioux City MS Meet #3

MS(BG)

results

Sept. 23

Thur

Yankton XC, S.D.

HS(B/G)

results

Sept. 23

Thur

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 23

Thur

Warriors XC Invite, Sioux Center

HS(B/G)

results

Sept. 23

Thur

Central Springs, Manly

HS(B/G)

results

Sept. 23

Thur

Indianola Invitational

HS(B/G)

results

Sept. 23

Thur

Adair Casey / Guthrie Center XC Meet

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 23

Thur

Roland Story Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 23

Thur

Jim Boughton CC Invitational - Dubuque

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 23

Thur

Maple Valley Anthen Oto XC Invite - Mapleton

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 23

Thur

Nebraska City XC Meet - NE

MS (B/G)

results

Sept. 23

Thur

Moravia XC

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 23

Thur

Burlington Cross Country Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 23

Thur

Audubon XC Meet

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 23

Thur

Johnston XC meet

HS (B/G)

???? results

Sept. 23

Thur

Grundy Center / Gladbrook XC Meet

MS(BG)

results

Sept. 24

Fri

Roy Griak Clasic - Minn, MN

College

results

Sept.

Sat

Loras XC Triangular

College

???? results

Sept. 25

Sat

Anamosa Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 25

Sat

Harlan Cyclone CC Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 25

Sat

Independence

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 25

Sat

Pekin Invitational, Fairfield

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 25

Sat

Rim Rock Farm HS Classic - KS

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 25

Sat

Grand View Univ. XC Invite

Univ./College

results

Sept. 27

Mon

Cardinal XC Invite - Garner Hayfield Ventura

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 27

Mon

Rock Port, MO XC Meet

HS

???? results

Sept. 27

Mon

Nevada XC Invitational

HS (B/G

results

Sept. 27

Mon

   Alta-Aurelia XC Invitational

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 27

Mon

Clear Creek XC Meet- Amana

MS (B/G

results

Sept. 27

Mon

Algona XC Meeet

HS / MS

results

Sept. 27

Mon

Orient - Macksburg XC Meet

HS

results

Sept. 27

Mon

BGM Brooklyn XC Meet

HS

???? results

Sept. 27

Mon

North Cedar XC Invite

HS

results

Sept. 27

Mon

Ames Middle School XC Invite

HS (B/G

results

Sept. 28

Tue

Clarke XC Invite, Osceola

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 28

Tue

Denison Schleswig XC Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 28

Tue

Van Buren XC Meet

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 28

Tue

Jesup Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 28

Tue

Williamsburg Invitational

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 28

Tue

Knoxville Invitational

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 28

Tue

Iowa City West

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 28

Tue

Washington

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 28

Tue

Hull Western Christian XC

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 28

Tue

Ogdon XC Meet

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 28

Tue

Pleasant Valley Jr High XC Invite

MS

???? results

Sept. 29

Wed

Sioux City MS Meet #4

MS

results

Sept. 30

Thur

Esterville - Lincoln Center Meet

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 30

Thur

DSM Middle School XC Meet

MS(BG)

results

Sept. 30

Thur

Bulldog Hampton-Dumont-CAL

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 30

Thur

Spencer XC Meet - Postponed

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

Sept. 30

Thur

IKM - Manning XC Meet - Postponed

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

Sept. 30

Thur

Chariton HS

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 30

Thur

Southeast Polk - Cancelled

HS (B/G)

Sept. 30

Thur

City of Davenport, Metro Meet

HS(B/G)

???? results

Sept. 30

Thur

Bud Williams Meet, Iowa City

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 30

Thur

South OBrien - Paulina

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 30

Thur

Bobcat Invitational - Western Dubuque

HS B&G

results

Sept. 30

Thur

North Polk MS Invitational

MS

results

Sept. 30

Thur

Sioux City Metro Meet - Cancelled

HS B&G

Sept. 30

Thur

Senandoah Invitational

HS (BG)

results

Sept. 30

Thur

West Central Valley

HS (BG)

results

Sept. 30

Thur

Leon Fox, Perry - Postponed

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

Sept. 30

Thur

Winfield Mt Union Invite

HS (BG)

results

Sept. 30

Thur

DSM Middle School XC Meet

MS

results

Oct. 1

Fri

Illinois-Iowa Border Wars XC Invite

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 2

Sat

South Hardin (Eldora) Invitational

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 2

Sat

Steve Johnson Invite - Wartburg

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 2

Sat

Dan Huston Invite - Wartburg

College/Univ

???? results

Oct. 2

Sat

Pocahontas Invitational

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 2

Sat

Crestwood Invitational - Cresco

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 3

Sun

Westside Track Club Jr Olym XC Meet - Valley Souhwoods, WDM

Youth B-G

results

Oct. 4

Mon

Hillcrest (Iowa Mennonite School) Academy

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct. 4

Mon

Nodaway Valley XC

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct. 4

Mon

Lake Mills XC Meet

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 4

Mon

IKM-Manning XC Invite

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 4

Mon

Spencer XC Meet

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 4

Mon

North Polk Invitational

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 4

Mon

Marquette Catholic - Bellevue - Incomplete

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct. 4

Mon

Urbandale JV & MS XC Meet

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

???? results

Oct. 4

Mon

Rolling Valley Conference XC Meet

results

Oct. 4

Mon

Woodbine XC Invite

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct. 5

Tue

Centerville XC Invitationsl

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct. 5

Tue

Wolverine XC Invitational - Dike - New Hartford

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct. 5

Tue

West Deleware XC Invitational

HS(B/G)

results

Oct. 5

Tue

West Deleware Mid School XC Invitational

MS(BG)

results

Oct. 5

Tue

Jim Hedrick MS XC Invite - Central DeWitt

MS(BG)

results

Oct. 5

Tue

Ankeny MS XC Invite Meet

MS(BG)

results

Oct. 5

Tue

Dick Bell XC Invite - Eagle Grove XC

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct. 5

Tue

Cherokee XC Invite

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct. 5

Tue

Kingsley - Pierson XC

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct. 5

Tue

Mound City XC Invite - Mound City, MO

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct. 5

Tue

Titan XC South Central Calhoun - Lake City

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct. 5

Tue

Leon Fox XC Invite - Perry

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct. 5

Tue

South Winneshiek XC Meet

HS(B/G)

results

Oct. 6

Thur

Sioux City MS Meet -

MS

results

Oct. 7

Thur

Boyer Valley XC Meet

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 7

Thur

West Fork XC Invite

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 7

Thur

Saydel Invitational

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 7

Thur

Atlantic Invitational

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 7

Thur

Jim Hetrick Invite - Central DeWitt Invitational

HS(B/G)

results

Oct. 7

Thur

MVC Super Meet - Waterloo

HS(B/G)

results

Oct. 7

Thur

Mike Augustine Invite Ewing Park

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct. 7

Thur

Southeast Iowa Super Conference XC - Wapello

HS(B/G)

results

Oct. 7

Thur

George - Little Rock XC Invite

HS(B/G)

results

Oct. 7

Thur

New Hampton Invitational

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 7

Thur

Jim Klein - South Hamilton - Jewell

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 7

Thur

West Sioux XC Invite

HS & MS

results

Oct. 7

Thur

Fort Dodge Invitational

HS & MS

results

Oct. 7

Thur

Montezuma Invitational

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 7

Thur

Iowa City West XC Meet

HS(BG)

???? results

Oct. 8

Fri

Trent Smith Invitational - NIACC

Community College

results

Oct. 9

Sat.

Lynx Invitational, North Linn H S

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 9

Sat

Seminole Stampede - Mount Mercy

College/University

results

Oct. 9

Sat

Sterling Hs Xc Invite - Sterling, IL

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 9

Sat

Poky Fall Dash Jr XC Meet, Pocahontas 3K, 4K or 5K.

Youth

results

Oct. 10

Sun

USA T&F Junior Oly Meet, JTC, Johnston 3K, 4K or 5K.

Youth

Info/Reg

results

Oct. 11

Mon

Lakes XC Conference -

HS Conference

results

Oct. 11

Mon

Little Hawkeye Conference - Pella

HS Conference

results

Oct.

Mon

WAMAC Middle School - Cancelled - weather

MS Conference

X

Oct. 11

Mon

Oct. 11

Mon

Forest City XC Invitational

HS (BG)

wayzata

Oct. 11

Mon

OA-BCIG,

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 11

Mon

Heart of Iowa Conference, -

HS Conference

results

Oct. 11

Mon

Western Iowa Conference @

HS Conference

results

Oct. 11

Mon

War Eagle Conference

HS Conference

results

Oct. 12

Mon

River Valley Conference XC - Anamosa

HS Conference

results

Oct. 12

Mon

Raccoon River Conf. XC - Boone

HS & MS (BG)

results

Oct. 12

Tue

Siouxland XC Conference - Sioux Center

HS Conference

results

Oct. 12

Tue

Northeast Iowa Conf. - Decorah

HS Conference

results

Oct. 12

Tue

Pride of Iowa XC - Central Decatur

HS & MS

results

Oct. 12

Tue

Southeast Polk Middle School Invite

MS

results

Oct.

Tue

CRandIC MS Conference Meet

MS Conf.

results

Oct. 12

Tue

Mike Jay Invite - Columbus Junction

HS & MS

results

Oct. 12

Tue

South Iowa Cedar League - Montezuma

HS

results

Oct. 12

Tue

South Central Conference - Eddyville -

HS Conference

results

Oct. 12

Tue

North Central Conference - Clarion

HS Conference

results

Oct. 13

Wed

CIML Central Conference - Johnston

HS Conference

results

Oct. 14

Thur

????

HS

????

Oct. 14

Thur

*CIML - Iowa Conference - Ankeny

HS Conference

results

Oct. 14

Thur

*CIML - Metro Conference - East

HS Conference

results

Oct. 14

Thur

*Hawkeye 10 Conference - Glenwood

HS Conference

results

Oct. 14

Thur

*Iowa Star Conference, Riceville @ Wartburg

HS Conference

results

Oct. 14

Thur

*Mediapolis XC Meet

HS

results

Oct. 14

Thur

*Mt Ayr XC Meet

HS

results

Oct. 14

Thur

*Upper Iowa Conference - South Winneshiek

HS Conference

reuslts

Oct. 14

Thur

*W.C.A.C. Conference Meet - Panorama

HS Conference

results

Oct. 14

Thur

*M.V.C . Valley - Mississippi Divisional - Cedar Falls

HS Conference

results

Oct. 14

Thur

*Southeast Conference - Burlington

HS Conference

results

Oct. 14

Thur

*M.V.C . Valley - Valley Divisional - Iowa City

HS Conference

results

Oct.14

Thur

*Mississippi (MAC) Athletic Conf - North Scott

HS Conference

results

Oct. 14

Thur

*WaMaC Conference - Solon

HS Conference

results

Oct. 14

Thur

*Missouri River Conference - LeMard

HS Conference

results

Oct. 14

Thur

*Top of Iowa Conference - NIACC Mason City

HS Conference

results

Oct. 14

Thur

*North Iowa Cedar League - South Hardin

HS Conference

results

Oct. 14

Thur

*Tri Rivers Conference - Marquette Catholic

HS Conference

results

Oct. 15

Fri

Indian Hills Community College

CC

results

Oct. 16

Sat

Missouri Valley ConferenceXC Invite

HS Conference

results

Oct 16

Sat

Western Valley Conference - Woodbury Central

HS Conference

results

Oct. 16

Sat

Twin Lakes Conference - South Central Calhoun

HS Conference

results

Oct. 16

Sat

Dick Washburn Statewide MS Championships Meet

MS

results

Oct. 20

Wed

4A Districts - Indianola

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 20

Wed

4A District - Pleasant Valley

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 20

Wed

4A District - C.R. Kennedy

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 20

Wed

4A District - Marshalltown

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 20

Wed

4A District - Ankeny

HS (BG)

results

         

Oct. 20

Wed

3A District - LeMars

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 20

Wed

3A District - Decorah

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 20

Wed

3A District - Winterset

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 20

Wed

3A District - Pella

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 20

Wed

3A District - Solon

HS (BG)

results

         

Oct. 21

Thur

1A District - I.C. Regina

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 21

Thur

1A District - Clayton Ridge

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 21

Thur

1A District - Pekin

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 21

Thur

1A District - Panorama

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 21

Thur

1A Disrict - Ridge View

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 21

Thur

1A District - Cascade

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 21

Thur

1A Disrict - Newman Catholic

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 21

Thur

!A District - Southeast Valley

HS (BG)

results

         

Oct. 21

Thur

2A District - Williansburg

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 21

Thur

2A District - Unity Christian, Orange City

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 21

Thur

2A District - Southeast Valley

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 21

Thur

2A District - Anamosa

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 21

Thur

2A District - Dike - New Hartford

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 23

Sat

NCAA Regional XC Meet - Ankeny

College/Univ

results

Oct. 24

Sun

USA T&F Jr Oly Meets, Ankeny TC Ankeny 3K, 4K or 5K

Youth

results

Oct. 29

Fri

Big 12 Conference Meet - Stillwater Oklahoma

Univesity

results

Oct. 29

Fri

Missouri Valley Conference

University

results

Oct. 29

Sat

Big 10 XC Champs - Penn State Univ.

University

results

Oct. 29

Sat

Region XI Com College Champs - Hawkeye CC Waterloo

Community College

results

Oct. 29

Fri

3A & 4A Iowa State High School Champs - Ft.Dodge

HS

results

Oct. 30

Sat

1A & 2A Iowa State High School Champs - Ft.Dodge

HS

results

Oct. 30

Sat

American Rivers Conf. - Luther College

College/University

results

Oct. 31

Sun

USA T&F Jr Oly State XC Meet. Valley Southwoods, WDM, 3K, 4K or 5K.

Youth

results

Nov.

Sat

???

College/University

results

NOv. 5

Fri

Saga Cup XC Meet - Luther College

Community College

results

Nov. 6

Sat

Great Plains Athletic Conference XC - Orange City

College/University

results

Nov. 6

Sat

Heart of America Conference - Mount Mercy

College/University

results

Nov. 6

Sat

Iowa All Star Senior XC Meet, - Ankeny

HS (BG)

results

Nov. 7

Sun

Heart of America XC Conf. Cedar Rapids

College/University

results

Nov. 7

Sun

AAU Iowa District XC Champs, DMACC Campus, Ankeny

Youth

results

Nov. 6

Sat

RCC Run in the Woods (Severe XC) - comes late

Open XC

results

Nov. 12

Fri

NCAA DI Midwest Champs, Iowa City

College/University

results

Nov. 13

Sat

NCAA DIII Central Champs

College/University

results

         

Nov. 13

Sat

NJCAA Cross Country Championships- Div., 1 & 2, Richmond, VA.

Jr & Com College

results

Nov. 19

Fri

NAIA Championships, Vancover, WA.

College/University

results

Nov. 20

Sat

NCAA DIII Championships, Louisville, KY

College/University

results

Nov. 20

Sat

NCAA Div 1 National Championships, Tallahasee, FL

Univ./ College

results

         
         

For all your cross country and track & field needs, go to www.FitnessSports.com